Education

GUJCET Result 2021 Declared – Direct Link To Check Merit List, Rank & Result Here

GUJCET Result 2021

GUJCET Result 2021 has been declared today i.e., 21st August 2021. Students are now able to check their results via online mode.

Students can know the all details about GUJCET Result 2021, such as percentile, rank obtained & other information here.

Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board (GSEB) has released the GUJCET Result 2021. Candidates can check results on the website gsebeservice.com. 

GUJCET is organized every year in the state of Gujarat by GSEB. The exam is organized to offer admissions into Bachelor of Engineering/ Technology/ Bachelor of Pharmacy courses.

Read:   BHM Full Form, Course, Fee, Eligibility, Admission Process, Entrance Exams, Syllabus, Colleges, Scope & Salary

Qualified candidates are eligible to successfully get admissions into various renowned private or government engineering colleges of the state.

Students can check GUJCET Result 2021 online on the official website as well as on some other websites. The result is available in the form of a PDF. The result will contain the percentile and rank of the qualified candidates of Group A & B.

The exam of GUJCET 2021 was conducted on 6th August 2021. As per the statistics released by the authority, a total of 1,17,932 candidates were registered for the exam. Out of which a total of 1,13,202 students appeared for the test.

Read:   Uttarakhand Board Result 2021: UK Board 10th & 12th Result Declared - Direct Link @uaresults.nic.in

We have also provided the step-by-step procedure to check the GUJCET Result 2021. So, that candidates will not face any difficulty while checking their results.

Steps To Check GUJCET Result 2021

  • Visit the website – result.gseb.org OR gsebeservice.com
  • Click on the link provided as – GUJCET 2021 – Result Highlights.
  • Now the result PDF will be displayed containing the number of candidates Group A & B, their percentile rank & gender-wise number of registered/ appeared candidates.
  • Download and print the result.
Read:   NEET 2021 Result Announced - Check Steps, Toppers & Direct Link

GUJCET Result 2021 Percentile & Rank

Percentile RankGroup A CandidatesGroup B Candidates
Above 99474678
Above 989401347
Above 9618532701
Above 9237075420
Above 9046606727
Above 85695110113
Above 80929113523
Above 751165516848
Above 701391820325
Above 651620423618
Above 502355633828
Above 402779440390
Above 303263947756
Above 203723553878
Above 004629367189

As per the GUJCET Result 2021 statistics published on the GSHSE website, 474 candidates in group A and 678 candidates from the group be scored above the 99th percentile. 

Stay connected for all the educational updates. If you have any queries, feel free to comment.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Most Popular

To Top